Here are the Northeast All District Media Football Teams for 2019 as selected by area broadcasters and sports writers...
CLASS 3 AND 4
First team offense--
QB Paxton Dempsay Kirksville Senior
RB Damien French Hannibal Junior
RB Jarrett Kinder Moberly Junior
RB Dante Billups Mexico Junior
OL Maverick Sadler Mexico Senior
OL Austin Laughlin Moberly Senior
OL Tristan Dunlap Mexico Senior
OL Caleb Allen Hannibal Senior
OL Mark Flores Hannibal Senior
TE Jacksyn Miller Moberly Junior
WR Noah Copeland Kirksville Junior
WR Toby Short Moberly Junior
All Purpose Courtland Watson Hannibal Sophomore
K Gage Gilmore Mexico Senior
P Dominic Stoneking Moberly Junior
Second team offense--
QB Dominic Stoneking Moberly Junior
RB Isaiah Reams Mexico Sophomore
RB Tyler Hardy Hannibal Sophomore
OL Kanye Washington Hannibal Sophomore
OL Ethan Bross Hannibal Senior
OL Caige Douglas Moberly Senior
TE Jared Herron Moberly Senior
WR Preston Bennett Hannibal Senior
WR Clayton Briscoe Moberly Senior
AP Ty Prince Mexico Junior
K Ethan Vandall Moberly Junior

First Team Defense--
DL Maverick Sadler Mexico Senior
DL Jarrett Kinder Moberly Junior
DL Dante Reading Hannibal Senior
DL Juan Mejia Kirksville Senior
DL Andrew Huff Moberly Junior
LB Jared Herron Moberly Senior
LB Jacksyn Miller Moberly Senior
LB Hunter Gibbons Hannibal Senior
DB Drake Dudley Hannibal Junior
DB Michael White Mexico Sophomore
DB Clayton Briscoe Moberly Senior
DB Dominic Stoneking Moberly Junior
AP Joel Untrauer Moberly Senior
Second Team Defense--
DL Jimmy Sylvara Kirksville Senior
DL Tristan Dunlap Mexico Senior
DL Brady Zimmerman Hannibal Sophomore
LB Daylan Reading Hannibal Junior
LB Kadin Morgan Hannibal Senior
DB Jaden Ballinger Kirksville Sophomore
DB Ty Prince Mexico Junior
DB Isaiah Reams Mexico Sophomore
DB Zach Watkins Mexico Senior
DB Kaiser Greenwell Hannibal Sophomore
AP Noah Copeland Kirksville Junior

CLASS 2
Quarterbacks
1. Blake Claas Sr. Macon
2. Corder Lehenbauer Sr Palmyra
Running backs
1. Keenan Batsell Sr. Monroe City
1. Caleb Lapsley Sr. Clark County
1. Dakota Compton Sr. Palmyra
2. Jaden Rogge Sr. MMA
2. Antwuan Battle Sr. Monroe City
2. Zakk Eivins Jr. Clopton/Elsberry
Receivers
1. Chrisjen Riekeberg So Macon
1. Bailey Sontag Sr. Montgomery County
1. Abe Haerr Jr. Palmyra
2. Garrett Blaise Sr. Macon
2. Kyle Martin Sr. Clopton Elsberry
2. Carson Parker Sr. Montgomery County
Offensive Line
1. Caden Phillips Sr. Macon
1. Max Hays Sr. Monroe City
1. Trevor Schorr Sr. Clark County
1. Jaden Bethel Sr. Clark County
1. Jeremy Williams Sr. Brookfield
2. Ethan Everhart Sr. Bowling Green
2. Jacob Bowen Jr. Bowling Green
2. Weston King Jr. Palmyra
2. Kole Dietrich Sr. Palmyra
Kickers
1. Kyle Martin Sr. Clopton/Elsberry
2. Timmy Watts Sr. Macon
Defensive Line
1. Caden Phillips Sr. Macon
1. Kyle Yelton Jr. Montgomery County
1. Braden Perez Sr. Bowling Green
1. Nick Gray Sr. Clark County
2. River Cliff Jr. MMA
2. Weston King Jr. Palmyra
2. Max Roed Sr. Van-Far/Community
2. Evan Dorsey Sr. Palmyra
Linebackers
1. Spencer Gregory Sr. Clark County
1. Peyton Timbrook Jr. Palmyra
1. Trevor Schorr Sr. Clark County
1. Clay Lazear Jr. Bowling Green
2. Kyle Martin Sr. Clopton/Elsberry
2. Aaron Milner Sr. Montgomery County
2. Dominick Mitchell Sr. Macon
2. Trace Alexander Jr. Brookfield
Defensive Backs
1. Dylan Redd Sr. Palmyra
1. Caleb Lapsley Sr. Clark County
1. Maleek McPIke Sr. Clopton/Elsberry
1. Joshua Talton So. Monroe City
2. Cooper Hinkle Sr. Palmyra
2. Blake Claas Sr. Macon
2. Ben Miller Sr. Montgomery County
2. Gabe Hunziker Jr. Clark County
Punter
1. Ethan Abercrombie Sr. Montgomery County
2. Maleek McPike Sr. Clopton/Elsberry
All Purpose
1. Shawn Yates Sr. Clopton/Elsberry
2. Deonta Fleming Sr. Bowling Green
Coach of the Year - Ethan Allen, Clark County

CLASS 1
Quarterback
1 Ryan Dabney Sr. Milan
2 Alex McCauslin Sr. Marceline
Running Backs
1 Cullen Bruner Sr. Marceline
1 Torqe Brundage Sr. Putnam County
2 Devin Cropp Sr. Louisiana
2 Kaison Berry Sr. Paris
Offensive Line
1 Colby Sims Sr. Marceline
1 Eli Kigar So. Scotland Co.
1Cason Wilt Sr. South Shelby
1 Robert Mauck Sr. Knox County
1 Hunter Quinn So. Marceline
2 Billy Bahena Sr. Milan
2 Mathias Bridges Sr. Mark Twain
2 Ethan Redington So. Paris
2 Axel Pagan Jr. Milan
2 Josh Luscan Sr. Putnam County
Receivers
1 Hunter Shaw Sr. Milan
1 Reese Barton Jr. Paris
2 Dre Morehead Sr Milan
2 Wyatt Molloy So Marceline
Kickers
1. Cullen Bruner Sr. Marceline
2. Aaron Perez Jr. Putnam County
Punters
1 Cullen Bruner Sr. Marceline
2 Abraham Hernandez Jr. Putnam County
All Purpose
1 Daniel Burke Sr. South Shelby
2 Jorge Lopez Sr. Putnam County
Defensive Backs
1 Ryan Dabney Sr. Milan
1 Wyatt Molloy So. Marceline
1 Parker Triplett Sr. Scotland County
1 Branson Miller So Knox County
2 Daniel Burke Sr. South Shelby
2 Hunter Shaw Sr. Milan
2 Alex McCauslin Sr. Marceline
2 Colder Evans Jr. Putnam County
Linebackers
1 Colby Sims Sr. Marceline
1 Cason Wilt Sr. South Shelby
1 Robert Mauck Sr. Knox County
1 Dominik Dabney Sr. Milan
2 Ethan Redington Sr. Paris
2 Avery Epperson Sr Mark Twain
2 Branton Burrus Sr. Scotland County
2 Tony Bondy Sr. Putnam County
Defensive Line
1 Luke Woutzke Sr South Shelby
1 Dalton Gloe Sr. Louisiana
1 Richard Rowland Sr. Putnam County
1 Nathan Cupp So. Marceline
2 Mason Shuler Sr South Shelby
2 Hunter Quinn So Marceline
2 Devin Miller Jr. Paris
2 Kadon Chabert Jr. Scotland County
Coach of the Year: Mark Ross Marceline

8-MAN
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
AP Dayton Mettes North Shelby Senior
RB Ethan Geisendorfer North Shelby Senior
OL Jackson Lunsford North Shelby Junior
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LB Dayton Mettes North Shelby Senior
LB Kyle Smith North Shelby Sophomore
LB Justin Lunsford North Shelby Sophomore
DB Cale Stoneburner North Shelby Sophomore

Coach: Seth Bass, North Shelby