CLASS 6
Rank, team                Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. CBC (9)                3-0    134    1
2. Blue Springs (5)            3-0    130    2
3. Rock Bridge            3-0    111    3
4. Lafayette                3-0    88    4
5. Jefferson City            3-0    83    6
6. De Smet                2-1    67    7
7. Rockhurst                1-2    58    5
8. Francis Howell            3-0    45    8
9. Blue Springs South        2-1    38    9
T10. Raymore-Peculiar        2-1    8    10
T10. Parkway South        3-0    8    --
Also receiving votes: none

CLASS 5
Rank, team                Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Kirkwood (10)            3-0    136    1
2. Lee’s Summit West (4)    3-0    130    2
3. Fort Osage                3-0    109    3
4. Rockwood Summit        3-0    93    4
5. Staley                    2-1    89    5
6. Webster Groves            2-1    61    6
7. Fort Zumwalt South        3-0    52    7
8. Hazelwood East            2-1    47    8
9. Nixa                    3-0    26    10
10. Ozark                    3-0    15    --
Dropped out: Kearney (2-1)
Also receiving votes: Kearney (2-1) 5, Parkway Central (3-0) 5, Winnetonka (2-1) 2

CLASS 4
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Webb City (14)        3-0    140    1
2. Helias                2-1    118    2
3. Savannah            3-0    104    5
4. Harrisonville        2-1    91    6
5. Liberty North        2-1    74    3
6. Sikeston            3-0    67    7
7. Hannibal            3-0    55    8
8. Hillcrest            3-0    49    9
9. Borgia                2-1    27    4
10. Westminster        3-0    13    --
Dropped out: Bolivar (1-2)
Also receiving votes: St. Clair (3-0) 11, Sullivan (3-0) 6, Bolivar (1-2) 4, Vashon (2-1) 4, Carthage (2-1) 3, St. Dominic (3-0) 2, *Gateway Tech (2-0) 1, Ladue (2-1) 1
*Rankings compiled before Gateway Tech played Sumner late Monday

CLASS 3
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. John Burroughs (14)    3-0    140    1
2. Maryville            3-0    125    2
3. Cassville            3-0    111    3
4. Oak Grove            3-0    99    4
5. Centralia            3-0    84    5
6. Ste. Genevieve        2-1    50    6
7. Aurora                3-0    47    --
8. Soldan                2-1    46    9
9. Hogan Prep            3-0    30    --
10. Potosi            3-0    11    --
Dropped out: Clinton (2-1), Richmond (1-2), McCluer South-Berkeley (1-2)
Also receiving votes: Clinton (2-1) 9, McCluer South-Berkeley (1-2) 7, Duchesne (2-1) 6, Richmond (1-2) 3, Odessa (3-0) 1, Osage (2-1) 1

CLASS 2
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Maplewood-RH (12)    3-0    138    1
2. MV-Liberty (2)        3-0    127    2
3. Lafayette County        3-0    113    3
4. Blair Oaks            3-0    97    4
5. Clark County        3-0    65    6
6. Caruthersville        2-1    56    7
7. Holden                2-1    54    9
8. Lawson            2-1    46    8
9. South Callaway        3-0    35    10
10. Mountain Grove    3-0    18    --
Dropped out: Lamar
Also receiving votes: Lamar (1-2) 14, Brookfield (3-0) 7

CLASS 1
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Hamilton (13)        3-0    139    1
2. Salisbury (1)        3-0    117    2
3. Tipton                3-0    107    3
4. Valle Catholic        2-1    101    4
5. Miller*                2-0    74    5
6. Wellington-Napoleon    2-1    59    8
7. Skyline            3-0    55    9
8. South Shelby        2-1    32    6
9. South Harrison        2-1    31    10
10. Westran            3-0    29    --
Dropped out: West Platte (2-1)
Also receiving votes: West Platte (2-1) 9, East Buchanan (2-1) 6, Drexel (3-0) 5, Pierce City (3-0) 1
*Rankings compiled before Miller played McAuley Catholic late Monday.