The Missouri Sportswriters All District Football Teams, as selected by a panel of high school football writers and broadcasters with the Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association.

CLASS 1
OFFENSE
Quarterback
Brett Threlkeld   South Shelby            1st Team
Kyle Popkes                       Paris                                      2nd Team
Holden Stallbaumer        Milan                                     2nd Team

 Running Backs
Trace Windsor                  South Shelby                     1st Team
Tariq Garner                      Monroe City                       1st Team
Tyler Elledge                     Mark Twain                        1st Team
Luis Pacheco                    Milan                                   1st Team
Chance Hendee               Putnam Co.                        2nd Team
Logan Minter                     Monroe City                       2nd Team
Tucker Gruber                   Paris                                  2nd Team
Tyler  Curtis                        Milan                                 2nd Team
Brody Moubry                   Knox Co.                              2nd Team
 
Receivers
Slater Stone                       Paris                                      1st Team
Laine Forrest                      Paris                                      1st Team
Jared Best                           Marceline                            1st Team
Austin Durbin                    South Shelby                     2nd Team
Cedric Boone                     Knox County                      2nd Team
Terron Ritter                      Monroe City                       2nd Team
Josh Ridgely                       South Shelby                     2nd Team

Tight Ends
Matt Oxendale                 Milan                                     1st Team
Chase Pennewell             Monroe City                       1st Team
Wyatt Sharp                       Mark Twain                        2nd Team
Riley Wood                         Putnam Co.                        2nd Team

Offensive Line
Ryan Larrick                        South Shelby                     1st Team
Derrick Sylvester              Milan                                     1st Team
J.D. Brown                          Monroe City                       1st Team
Corey Gilmore                   Mark Twain                        1st Team
Cade Ewigman                  Marceline                            1st Team
Kaleb Davidson                 Milan                                     2nd Team
Sidney Wear                      South Shelby                     2nd Team
Riley Poston                       Knox County                      2nd Team
Caleb Fuller                        Monroe City                       2nd Team
August Hayhurst              Paris                                      2nd Team

All Purpose
Blake Linebaugh               Marceline                            1st Team
Johnathan Shuck              Monroe City                       2nd Team
Raul Palacios                      Milan                                     2nd Team

Punter
Blake Linebaugh               Marceline                            1st Team

Kicker
Raul Palacios                      Milan                                     1st Team
Marcel Preis                       South Shelby                     2nd Team

DEFENSE

Defensive Line
Ryan Larrick                        South Shelby                     1st Team
Zach Benson                      Monroe City                       1st Team
Riley Wood                         Putnam County                  1st Team
Bodie Eaglen                      Milan                                   1st Team
August Hayhurst              Paris                                      1st Team
Cade Ewigman                  Marceline                            2nd Team
Mike Ensor                         Paris                                      2nd Team
Tyler Smith                         Milan                                     2nd Team
Alex Falls                             Monroe City                       2nd Team
Nat Harder                          Knox County                      2nd Team
Josh Ridgely                       South Shelby                     2nd Team

Linebackers
Duane Avila                        Marceline                            1st Team
Briar Hancock                     Paris                                      1st Team
Jaidyn Watts                      Milan                                     1st Team
Sidney Wear                      South Shelby                     1st Team
Breck Hancock                   Paris                                      2nd Team
Josh Underhill                   Monroe City                       2nd Team
Matt Oxendale                 Milan                                     2nd Team
Brody Moubry                   Knox County                      2nd Team
Bryce Fifer                          South Shelby                     2nd Team

Defensive Backs
Austin Durbin                    South Shelby                     1st Team
Slater Stone                       Paris                                      1st Team
Gage Shively                      Monroe City                       1st Team
Brett Threlkeld                  South Shelby                     2nd Team
Holden Stallbaumer        Milan                                     2nd Team
Andrew Edgar                   Marceline                            2nd Team
Jared Best                           Marceline                            2nd Team

Coach of the Year: Rob Wilt     South Shelby  

CLASS 2
--- QUARTERBACKS ---
Anthony Cupp, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
Lucas Robinson, Van-Far, Sr. (2nd)

--- RUNNING BACKS ---
Adam Holt, Bowling Green, Sr. (1st)
Reed McBroom, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)
Kaeden Jenkins, Bowling Green, Jr. (2nd)
Travis Harvey, Palmyra, Jr. (2nd)
Mason Franklin, Palmyra, Sr. (2nd)

--- OFFENSIVE LINE ---
Ryan Elliott, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
Logan Charlton, Bowling Green, Sr. (1st)
Alex Black, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (1st)
Dexter Carmichael, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
Joe Drebes, Palmyra, Sr. (1st)
Zach Kiel, Bowling Green, Sr. (2nd)
Quincy Cooper, Brookfield, Sr. (2nd)
Adam Palmer, Brookfield, Sr. (2nd)
Vince Hollocher, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (2nd)
John Corvaia, Clark County, Sr. (2nd)

--- WIDE RECEIVERS ---
Seth Speichinger, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)
Skyler Kline, Palmyra, Sr. (1st)
Collin Dugan, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (2nd)
Nick Barnes, Van-Far, Jr. (2nd)

--- TIGHT ENDS ---
Tucker Noble, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)

--- ALL-PURPOSE ---
Dean Gall, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
Sharrod Connor, Van-Far, So. (2nd)

--- DEFENSIVE LINE ---
Matt Frankenbach, Palmyra, Jr. (1st)
Matt Teter, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)
Alex Black, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (1st)
Trevor White, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
A.J. O'Brien, Palmyra, Jr. (1st)
Quincy Cooper, Brookfield, Sr. (2nd)
Andrew Cupp, Brookfield, Jr. (2nd)
Zach Kiel, Bowling Green, Sr. (2nd)
Josh Early, Bowling Green, Jr. (2nd)
Vince Hollocher, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (2nd)

--- LINEBACKERS ---
Reed McBroom, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)
Will Obert, Palmyra, Jr. (1st)
Dean Gall, Brookfield, Sr. (1st)
Conner Albrecht, Van-Far, Sr. (2nd)
Blaine Sportsman, Brookfield, Sr. (2nd)
Brendon Timbrook, Palmyra, Jr. (2nd)
Shaw Hunziker, Clark County, Jr. (2nd)

--- DEFENSIVE BACKS ---
Seth Speichinger, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)
Skyler Kline, Palmyra, Sr. (1st)
Miles Kite, Palmyra, Sr. (1st)
Sharrod Connor, Van-Far, So. (1st)
Tucker Noble, Brookfield, Jr. (2nd)
Collin Dugan, Clopton/Elsberry, Sr. (2nd)
Anthony Burleson, Bowling Green, Sr. (2nd)
Dalton Pafford, Bowling Green, Sr. (2nd)

--KICKER--
Art Huerta, Brookfield, Jr. (1st)

--PUNTER--
Nick Barnes, Van-Far, Jr. (1st)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Kevin Miles, Palmyra

CLASSES 3 & 4

--QUARTERBACKS--
Austin Kirby, Hannibal, Sr. (1st)
Aaron Brown, Macon, Sr. (2nd)

--RUNNING BACKS--
Makenna Cook, Kirksville, Sr. (1st)
Shamar Griffith, Hannibal, So. (1st)
Karsten Ekern, Mexico, Jr. (1st)
Wyatt King, Hannibal, Sr. (2nd)
D’Milo Nunnelly, Mexico, Jr. (2nd)
Joe Lewis, Macon, Sr. (2nd)

--OFFENSIVE ENDS--
Dupree Alexander, Moberly, Sr. (1st)
Devon Thomas, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Collin Patrick, Macon, Sr. (2nd)
Dalton Overstreet, Hannibal, Sr. (2nd)

--ALL PURPOSE--
Jerry McBride, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Tyler Bracht, Mexico, Sr. (2nd)

--OFFENSIVE LINE--
Dylan Powell, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Austin Hawes, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Connor Templeton, Mexico, Jr. (1st)
Skyler Thomas, Macon, Sr. (1st)
Caleb Quinlan, Mexico, Jr. (1st)
Alan "AJ" David, Moberly, Sr. (2nd)
Tanner Sanborn, Hannibal, Sr. (2nd)

--PUNTER--
Makenna Cook, Kirksville, Sr. (1st)
Collin Patrick, Macon, Sr. (2nd)

--KICKER--
Gregg Bain, Moberly, Sr. (1st)

--DEFENSIVE LINE--
Skyler Thomas, Macon, Sr. (1st)
Dominick Guthrie, Moberly, Sr. (1st)
Dylan Powell, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Harry Vessell, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Bradley Burkhardt, Macon, Sr. (2nd)
Jace Palmer, Moberly, Sr. (2nd)
Jaylen Lee, Mexico, Jr. (2nd)

--LINEBACKERS--
Karsten Ekern, Mexico, Jr. (1st)
Colton Gottman, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Brandon Sontheimer, Macon, Sr. (1st)
Nate Richardson, Macon, Jr. (1st)
Chance Harper, Mexico, Sr. (2nd)
Devon Thomas, Hannibal, Jr. (2nd)
Devon Coulson, Kirksville, Sr. (2nd)
Eric Jones, Hannibal, So. (2nd)

--DEFENSIVE BACKS--
Skylar Harrington, Mexico, Sr. (1st)
Jerry McBride, Hannibal, Jr. (1st)
Nolan Bright, Macon, So. (1st)
Deandrae Dameron, Moberly, Sr. (1st)
Dupree Alexander, Moberly, Sr. (2nd)
Austin Lewton, Hannibal, Sr. (2nd)
Tyler Bracht, Mexico, Sr. (2nd)
Scott Mason, Moberly, Sr. (2nd)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Steve Haag, Mexico