2017 All Northeast District Basketball Teams as selected by a panel of area broadcasters and sportswriters...

Class 1 Girls 1st Team
Reagin Klein Meadville Sr
Alexis Miller Linn County So.
Alissa Curtis Community R-6 Jr.
Payton Hays Marion County So.
Brooke Littrell Green City Fr.
2nd Team
Abbey Rich North Shelby Sr.
Keleigh Bennett Madison So.
Kaylee Smith North Shelby Sr.
Kelsi Hemmerling LaPlata Sr.
Nikita Powell Green City Sr.
Coach of the Year - Cody Moore, Green City

Class 1 Boys 1st Team
Ryan Young Meadville Sr.
Jase White Linn County So.
Jacob Ussery Wellsville-Middletown Sr.
Trevor Pipes LaPlata Jr.
Zane Roberts Novinger Jr.
2nd Team
Dillon Seckington Meadville So.
Dusten Coke Linn County Sr.
Kale Smith Novinger Sr.
Jimmy Layton Madison So.
Devin Fields Green City So.
Coach of the Year - Drew Nier, Meadville

Class 2 Girls 1st Team
Ashtyn Lagaman Clopton Sr.
Calesse Bair Scotland County Sr.
Chelsea Wood Scotland County Sr.
Abi Feeney Scotland County Sr.
Laken Hugenberg Canton Jr.
2nd Team
Elaine Ewigman Marceline Sr.
Madison McCabe Knox County Sr.
Kaitlyn Kuntz Clopton So.
Allison Moore Paris So.
Summer Small Schuyler County Sr.
Coach of the Year - Cory Shultz, Scotland County

Class 2 Boys 1st Team
Derek Richards Louisiana So.
Makenzie Fessler Marceline Sr.
Calvin Heidenwith Putnam County Sr.
Noah Talton Knox County Sr.
Lance Logsdon Canton Sr.
2nd Team
Alec Patterson South Shelby Jr.
Koy Smith Canton Jr.
Stephen Tolbert Clopton Sr.
Lathyn McMorris Van-Far Jr.
Hayden Miller Knox County Jr.
Coach of the Year - Craig Smith, Clopton

Class 3 Girls 1st Team
McKenzie Lathrom Mark Twain Jr.
Nicole Kroeger Palmyra Sr.
Jada Summers Monroe City So.
Audrey Fohey Palmyra So.
Carissa Bevans Clark County Jr.
Tressa Campbell Clark County Sr.
2nd Team
Kaitlin Benson Highland So.
Ashtin Williams Brookfield Sr.
Asjia Troy Monroe City Sr.
Kate Lynn Charlton Bowling Green Jr.
Cassie Martin Macon Sr.
Kaelee Ogle Mark Twain Sr.
Coach of the Year - John Weaver, Clark County

Class 3 Boys 1st Team
Chandler Bevans Clark County Sr.
Troy Magnuson Brookfield Sr.
Matthew Scoggin Highland Sr.
C.E. Talton Monroe City So.
Michael Speaks Monroe City Sr.
Peyton Plunkett Palmyra Jr.
2nd Team
Rob Shields MMA Sr.
Casch Doyle Palmyra Sr.
Zeb Riney Clark County Jr.
Logan Minter Monroe City Sr.
Cole Kirchner Clark County Jr.
Keetan Johnston Highland Jr.
Coach of the Year - Adam Rung, Clark County

Class 4 Boys 1st Team
Dezmond Jones, Hannibal, So.
Lane Kephart, Kirksville, Sr.
T.J. Schilling, Kirksville, Sr.
Savion Thorpe, Moberly, So.
Braedan Wetrich, Moberly, So.
Tyler Spargo, Mexico, Jr.
Michael Chrisman, Kirksville, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Tyler Martin, Kirksville

Class 4 Girls Forst Team
Adria Costley, Mexico, Jr.
Sydney Flood, Moberly, So.
Kaylee Falconer, Hannibal, Fr.
Karrlana Kinder, Moberly, Jr.
Raigan Playter, Mexico, So.
Trea Vestal, Moberly, Jr.
Coach of the year: Tony Vestal, Moberly