2014-2015 Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association Northeast All District Basketball Teams.

CLASS 4 BOYS ---FIRST TEAM
Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Sr
J'Von Spiller (Moberly) Sr
Dylan Powell (Hannibal) Jr
Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Sr
Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) Jr
SECOND TEAM
Will Rucker (Moberly) Sr
James Norton (Mexico) Jr
Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Sr
Malik Holman (Mexico) Jr
Chance Edwards (Kirksville) Jr
Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

CLASS 4 GIRLS ---FIRST TEAM
Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) Jr
Karen Baker (Mexico) Sr
Mia Davis (Moberly) Jr
Ali Mudd (Mexico) Sr
Emily VanRie (Kirksville) Jr
Coach of the Year: Sara Williams (Kirksville)

CLASS 3 BOYS ---FIRST TEAM
Austin Richmiller (Highland) Sr
Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Sr
Jon Murray (Macon) Sr
Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Sr
Adam Holt (Bowling Green) Sr
SECOND TEAM
Tyess Chatman (Bowling Green) So
Matthew Scoggin (Highland) So
Christian Thrasher (Macon) Sr
Sammy Porter (Highland) Sr
Seth Speichinger (Brookfield) Jr
Skyler Kline (Palmyra) Sr
Coach of the Year: Cary Bibb (Bowling Green)

 CLASS 3 GIRLS FIRST TEAM
Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) So
Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Sr
Chalee Britt (Macon) Jr
Kaley Augspurg (Palmyra) Jr
Makenzie Jemes (Macon) Jr
Carissa Bevans (Clark County) Fr
SECOND TEAM
McKenzie Lathrom (Mark Twain) Fr
Haleigh Wosman (Palmyra) Jr
Sassie Matzen (Brookfield) Sr
Bailey Parks (Brookfield) Sr
Kaelee Ogle (Mark Twain) So
Sydney Luttrull (Highland) Sr
Coach of the Year: Dan Halley (Macon)

CLASS 2 BOYS ---FIRST TEAM
Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Sr
Ryan Strange (Knox County) Sr
Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Sr
Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Sr
Riley Wood (Putnam County) Sr
Daniel Corbin (Marceline) Jr
Cameron Durst (Canton) Sr
SECOND TEAM
Elijah Oblinger (Louisiana) Sr
Makenzie Fessler (Marceline) So
Luke Adams (Clopton) Jr
Nick Barnes (Van-Far) Jr
Kendon Chatman (Louisiana) Sr
Terron Ritter (Monroe City) Sr
Joe Engelbrecht (Knox County) Sr
HONORABLE MENTION
Aaron Buford (Scotland County) So
Wyatt Bohle (Milan) So
Alex Black (Clopton) Sr
Calvin Heidenwith (Putnam County) So
Logan Brown (Canton) Jr
Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

CLASS 2 GIRLS ---FIRST TEAM
Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Sr
Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) So
Calesse Bair (Scotland County) So
Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) So
Lauren Dale (Knox County) Sr
Drew Lockhart (Paris) Fr
Elaine Ewigman (Marceline) So
Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) Jr
SECOND TEAM
Summer Small (Schuyler County) So
Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Sr
Asjia Troy (Monroe City) So
Shanna Elder (Knox County) Sr
Sabrina Stewart (Clopton) Jr
Emily Brune (Clopton) So
HONORABLE MENTION
Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) Jr
Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Sr
Allison Phillips (Canton) Jr
Molly Shoop (Marceline) Jr
Betsy Embree (Paris) So
Coach of the Year: Larry Lagemann (Clopton)

CLASS 1 BOYS ---FIRST TEAM
Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Sr
Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Sr
TJ Schmitz (Meadville) Sr
Conner Brooks (Community R-VI) Sr
Colby Peukert (Bevier) Jr
Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Sr
Clay Thebeau (Community R-VI) Sr
Lane Thebeau (Community R-VI) Sr
SECOND TEAM
Tristen Creason (Linn County) Sr
Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Sr
Garrett West (Atlanta) Jr
Zack Powell (Green City) Sr
Seth Brown (La Plata) Sr
Blake Burkholder (Meadville) Sr
Logan Newlin (Meadville) Sr
Dylan Mettes (North Shelby) Jr
Coach of the Year: Drew Nier (Meadville)

CLASS 1 GIRLS ---FIRST TEAM
Samm Jett (Community R-VI) Jr
Halee Neal (Meadville) Sr
Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Jr
Kerstin Wilson (Linn Co.) Sr
Kalie Lene (La Plata) Jr
Danielle Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr
SECOND TEAM
Savannah Jochem (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Jr
Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) So
Alissa Curtis (Community R-VI) Fr
Sheyenne Klamert (Atlanta) Jr
Britane Hubbard (Linn Co.) Jr
Mandy Taylor (Brashear) Jr
Coach of the Year : Jordan Beck (Linn County)