Here are the 2015-2016 All District basketball teams for Northeast Missouri as selected by an area panel of broadcasters and sportswriters.
Class 1 Girls
First Team
Megan Schreiner Linn County Senior
Savannah Jochem Bucklin-Macon County Senior
Rachel Akins Bucklin-Macon County Senior
Reagin Klein Meadville Junior
Samm Jett Community R-VI Senior
Alissa Curtis Community R-VI Sophomore
Second Team
Alexis Miller Linn County Junior
Britane Hubbard Linn County Junior
Danielle Brooks Community R-VI Senior
Abbey Rich North Shelby Junior
Sheyenne Klamert Atlanta Senior
Keleigh Bennett Madison Freshman
--Coach of the Year: Bob Curtis - Community R-VI

Class 1 Boys
First Team
Ryan Young Meadville Junior
Dusten Coke Linn County Junior
Jacob Ussery Wellsville-Middletown Junior
Collin Roberts Novinger Senior
Trevor Pipes LaPlata Sophomore
Colby Peukert Bevier Senior
Second Team
Jase White Linn County Freshman
Cyrus Hanson Bucklin-Macon County Senior
Dane Robertson Bucklin-Macon County Senior
Jordan Schmitz Meadville Freshman
Cordell Hollensteiner Community R-VI Sophomore
Garrett West Atlanta Senior
Adam Maylee Wellsville-Middletown Sophomore
--Coach of the Year: Joshua Dawson – Wellsville-Middletown

Class 2 Girls
First Team
Elaine Ewigman Marceline Junior
Molly Shoop Marceline Senior
Denise Blackwell Louisiana Senior
Ashtyn Lagemann Clopton Junior
Madison McCabe Knox County Junior
Sidney Miller Knox County Freshman
Jada Summers Monroe City Freshman
Calesse Bair Scotland County Junior
Chelsea Wood Scotland County Junior
Second Team
Kaitlyn Kuntz Clopton Freshman
Allison Moore Paris Freshman
Callie DeVore Putnam County Sophomore
Asjia Troy Monroe City Junior
Laken Hugenberg Canton Sophomore
Abi Feeney Scotland County Junior
Megan Haley Schuyler County Junior
Laynee Schubert Schuyler County Senior
--Coach of the Year: Cory Schultz – Scotland County

Class 2  Boys
First Team
Dan Corbin Marceline Senior
Makenzie Fessler Marceline Junior
Zach Richardson Louisiana Senior
Derek Richards Louisiana Freshman
Luke Adams Clopton Senior
Wyatt Bohle Milan Junior
Calvin Heidenwith Putnam County Junior
Lance Logsdon Canton Senior
Hayden Miller Knox County Sophomore
Second Team
Nick Barnes Van-Far Senior
Josh Hodde Van-Far Sophomore
Sidney Wear South Shelby Senior
Logan Brown Canton Senior
Koy Smith Canton Sophomore
Logan Minter Monroe City Junior
Noah Talton Knox County Junior
Sturgis Knupp Scotland County Senior
Aaron Buford Scotland County Junior
Braden Roberts Schuyler County Senior
--Coach of the Year: Craig Smith Clopton

CLASS 3 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Troy Magnuson, Jr., Brookfield
Seth Speichinger, Sr., Brookfield
Chandler Bevans, So., Clark County
Zeb Riney, So., Clark County
Matthew Scoggin, Jr., Highland
Trae Meny, So., Palmyra
SECOND TEAM
Andrew Martinson, Sr., Bowling Green
Josh Early, Sr., Bowling Green
Camron Mack, Sr., Clark County
Ethan Mack, Sr., Mark Twain
Grant Peter, So., Mark Twain
Peyton Plunkett, So., Palmyra
--COACH OF THE YEAR
Adam Rung, Clark County

CLASS 3 GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
KateLynn Charlton, So., Bowling Green
Wednesday McCluskey, Sr., Clark County
Makenzie Jemes, Sr., Macon
McKenzie Lathrom, So., Mark Twain
Nicole Kroeger, Jr., Palmyra
Kaley Augspurg, Sr., Palmyra
SECOND TEAM
Kara Meyer, Jr., Bowling Green
Ashtin Williams, Jr., Brookfield
Emily Vogel, Jr., Brookfield
Kaitlin Benson, Fr., Highland
Haleigh Wosman, Sr., Palmyra
Audrey Fohey, Fr., Palmyra
--COACH OF THE YEAR
Chris Parsons, Palmyra

CLASS 4 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Will Rucker-Moberly, Sr.
Dallin Vorkink-Kirksville, Sr.
Landon Motley-Kirksville, Sr.
Dylan Powell-Hannibal, Sr.
James Norton-Mexico, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Chance Edwards-Kirksville, Sr.
Denzel Hess-Moberly, Sr.
Braeden Wetrich-Moberly, Fr.
Wesley Oetting-Mexico, Sr.
--Coach of the Year: Tyler Martin, Kirksville

CLASS 4 GIRLS
--FIRST TEAM--(one team)
Sarah Lamp-Kirksville, Sr.
Adria Costley-Mexico, So.
Mia Davis-Moberly, Sr.
Lauren Houston-Kirksville, Sr.
Lexy Gannaway-Moberly, Sr.
Lauren Wheelan-Hannibal, Sr.
--Coach of the Year: Sarah Williams, Kirksville