Photo by Rick Stewart/Getty Images

CLASS 6
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. CBC (14)                             8-0       140      1
2. Blue Springs                         7-1       117      2
3. Lafayette                              8-0       104      3
4. Rockhurst                             6-2       92        4
5. Francis Howell                     8-0       91        5
6. Hickman                               7-0       84        6
7. Jefferson City                       6-2       56        7
8. Parkway South                     7-1       28        8
9. Blue Springs South               5-3       25        10
10. Raymore-Peculiar               5-3       20        9
Also receiving votes: Rock Bridge (5-3) 8, De Smet (5-3) 5, Eureka (6-2) 2, Hazelwood Central (6-2) 1

CLASS 5
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. Lee?s Summit West (8)         8-0       134      1
2 Kirkwood (6)                        7-0       132      2
3. Staley                                   6-2       111      4
4. Fort Osage                           7-1       98        5
5. Webster Groves                   5-2       74        T8
6. Rockwood Summit               6-2       63        3
7. Parkway Central                   7-1       62        6
8. Ozark                                   7-1       48        7
9. Parkview                              7-1       24        --
10. Winnetonka                        6-2       7          T8
Dropped out: Hazelwood East (4-4)
Also receiving votes: Jackson (5-2) 3, Hazelwood East (4-4) 3, Lebanon (7-1) 3, Fort Zumwalt East (6-2) 2, Holt (5-3) 2, McCluer (7-1) 2

CLASS 4
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. Webb City (14)                    8-0       140      1
2. Sikeston                               8-0       117      3
3. Hannibal                               8-0       107      4
4. Savannah                              7-1       79        2
5. St. Dominic                          8-0       71        5
6. Sullivan                                 8-0       69        6
7. Hillcrest                                7-1       50        8
8. Harrisonville                         6-2       47        7
9. Helias                                   4-4       34        9
10. Miller Career                      8-0       26        10
Also receiving votes: St. Joseph Lafayette (7-1) 20, Carthage (6-2) 5, Excelsior Springs (7-1) 3, Bolivar (6-2) 1, St. Clair (7-1) 1, Priory (6-2) 1

CLASS 3
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. John Burroughs (14)             7-0       140      1
2. Maryville                              8-0       126      2
3. Cassville                               8-0       111      3
4. Oak Grove                           8-0       99        4
5. Hogan Prep                          8-0       74        5
6. Ste. Genevieve                     7-1       69        6
7. Centralia                               7-1       54        T7
8. California                              8-0       53        T7
9. Clinton                                 7-1       28        9
10. Park Hills Central               6-2       11        10
Also receiving votes: Soldan (5-3) 3, Duchesne (5-3) 2, O?Fallon Christian (7-1) 1

CLASS 2
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. Lafayette County (13)           8-0       139      1
2. Maplewood-RH (1)             7-1       121      2
3. Clark County                        8-0       107      3
4. Mountain Grove                   8-0       89        4
5. Blair Oaks                            7-1       86        5
6. Caruthersville                        6-1       58        6
7. Holden                                 6-2       57        7
8. MV-Liberty                          6-2       46        8
9. Strafford                               8-0       31        9
10. South Callaway                  7-1       21        10
Also receiving votes: Lamar (6-2) 7, Lathrop (7-1) 6, Herculaneum (6-2) 2

CLASS 1
Rank, team                             Rec.    Pts.      LW
1. Hamilton (14)                       8-0       140      1
2. Tipton                                  8-0       125      2
3. Miller                                   8-0       109      4
4. Wellington-Napoleon            7-1       81        5
5. Valle Catholic                       6-2       70        3
6. South Harrison                     7-1       69        6
T7. Westran                             7-1       52        7
T7. Salisbury                            7-1       52        8
9. Skyline                                 7-1       28        T9
10. Cass-Midway                     7-1       23        T9
Also receiving votes: Drexel (7-1) 9, Milan (7-0) 7, Portageville (7-0) 5