Missouri Basketball Association members announce their 2017 All State Girls basketball teams.
Class 1 Girls – 2016-2017
Name                       School                Class                       Coach
Maddi Suft               Wheatland            Sophomore            Jeremiah Bryan
Mallory McConkey   South Nodaway    Senior                   Aaron Murphy
Brooke Struemph    St. Elizabeth        Junior                  Sheila Heckemeyer
Allison French          Leeton                 Sophomore          Travis Fleming
Jaden Moning           Glasgow             Junior                    Molly Moning
Bayley Harmon         Walnut Grove     Junior                    Rory Henry
Madison Brown        Norborne             Junior                   Michael Lock
Brooke Littrell          Green City            Freshman            Cody Moore
Rachel Distler         Prairie Home        Senior                  Dalton Armontrout
Kaylie Campbell     SW. Livingston      Junior                  Jolie Bothwell
Kelsi McQuinn        Jefferson               Senior                 Tyler Pederson
Nicole Kost             Mercer                   Senior                  Dan Owens
Bailey Owens          Mercer                  Senior                   Dan Owens
Ashley Mickan         South Iron              Junior                  Lawrence Graves
Raylie Hejna             Walnut Grove        Senior                 Rory Henry
Octavia Lowery        Couch                   Senior                 Jarvis Reed
Kourtney Shipley       Bradleyville           Junior                 Autumn Thomas
Shelby Willis             Mack’s Creek        Junior                 Craig Parrack
Rhiannon Runyon     Higbee                  Senior                Tanner Burton
Shianne Rhorer         Prairie Home        Senior               Dalton Armontrout Coach of the Year: Dan Owens, Mercer
Player of the Year: Bayley Harmon, Walnut Grove

Class 2 Girls – 2016-2017
Name                          School                 Class                  Coach
Leah Cauble                Oran                    Sophomore         Ethan Evans
Jentri Worley               Neelyville             Sophomore          Becky Hale
Annie Noah                  Gainesville          Junior                    Morris Jenkins
Kaylee Damitz             Skyline                Junior                    Kevin Cheek
Lexi Dickerson             Eugene               Senior                   Mike Phillips
Riley Guffey                 Newburg              Senior                   Steve Guffey
McKinsey Mountain      Skyline                Senior                  Kevin Cheek
Bailey Reed                 Adrian                  Senior                   Shaun Bruto
Sadie Limback             Santa Fe             Junior                   Jeremy Hobbs
Lauren Gerlemann       New Haven         Junior                   Doug Peirick
Ashtyn Lagemann       Clopton                Senior                  Larry Lagemann
Hailee Erickson            Alton                    Senior                  Stephanie Miller
Callee Pickrell              Naylor                 Junior                    Gene Deckiard
Chelsea Wood             Scotland County Senior                 Cory Shultz
Jill Rumpf                     Mid-Buchanan    Junior                   Rod Elms
Madi Craighead            New Bloomfield  Junior                    Brett Craighead
Belle Golubski              Pierce City           Junior                   Rob Guerin
Calessa Bair               Scotland County   Senior                 Cory Shultz
Lauren Shipley            Adrian                   Senior                 Shaun Bruto
Layne Skiles                Purdy                   Junior                   Eli Ernst
Coach of the Year: Kevin Cheek, Skyline
Player of the Year: Kaylee Damitz, Skyline

Class 3 Girls – 2016-2017
Name                           School                  Class                    Coach
Hayley Frank                Strafford               Sophomore           Steve Frank
Heidi Shetley                Kennett                 Senior                  Jim Vaughan
Laurel Mueller              Saxony Lutheran   Junior                   Sam Sides
Skyler Amonette          Park Hills Central  Junior                   Josh Mapes
Aijah Blackwell            Whitfield               Sophomore            Mike Slater
Caitlyn Demaree         Principia               Senior                    Shad Nichols
Brooke Flowers           Metro STL            Junior                   Gary Glasscock
Jordyn White               Lutheran North      Sophomore            Chantel Polk
Nicole Kroeger            Palmyra                 Senior                   Chris Parsons
Devin Fuhring              St. James             Senior                   Terry Wells
Kenzie Guese              St. James             Senior                    Terry Wells
Skylar Beeson            So. Boone              Senior                    Tony Phillips
Michaela Wright          Tolton Catholic       Senior                     Curt Riley
Abby Oliver                  Strafford                Senior                     Steve Frank
Cameron Call              Mt. Vernon            Sophomore     Dusty Killingsworth
Elizabeth Lutz             California               Junior                  Bobby Sangster
Tiana Gipson               KC O’Hara             Junior                 Mary Kroening
Breon Gunnels           KC Southeast          Senior            Reginald Ramsey
Josie Fortney             East Buchanan       Senior                    Cori Elms
Ainsley Tolson           Trenton                    Sophomore           Brian Upton
Coach of the Year: Steve Frank, Strafford
Player of the Year: Hayley Frank, Strafford

Class 4 Girls – 2016-2017
Name                          School                      Class                 Coach
Leketor Member-Meneh  Lutheran South      Senior              Ben Ealick
Sonya Morris             Incarnate Word            Junior               Dan Rolfes
Claire Rose               Grain Valley                  Senior             Randy Draper
Alexandra Vogt         Carl Junction                Senior              Brad Shorter
Jenna Jensen            Warrenton                  Senior               Greg Williams
Whitney Clampitt       Chillicothe                   Senior              Darren Smith
Abby Hipp                  St. Pius X KC               Senior               Bob Fenzel
Chaylen Mosby          Dexter                       Sophomore         Chad Allen
Pierce Sams             Clayton                       Senior               Steve McFall
Jadyn Pimentel         Parkway North             Senior               Brett Katz
Devon Fleming          Pacific                         Senior              Josh Spuhl
Kiki Britzman             Incarnate Word          Sophomore         Dan Rolfes
Adria Costley            Mexico                        Junior                   Ed Costley
Elle Williams            West Plains                Senior               Scott Womack
Taylor Pehle              Eldon                          Senior                 Ashley Agee
Antoinette Musorici    St. Pius X KC             Junior                 Bob Fenzel
Ashlynn Dotson         St. Joe Lafayette          Senior               Ryan Madison
Amya Stovall              Parkway North            Junior                  Brett Katz
Bria Jones                 Sullivan                          Junior                 Jason Merkel
Jordyn Brooks            MICDS                        Junior                 Scott Small Coach of the Year: Dan Rolfes, Incarnate Word Academy
Player of the Year: Abby Hipp, St. Pius X KC

Class 5 Girls – 2016-2017
Name                         School                           Class                  Coach
Lauryn Miller               Kirkwood                      Senior                 Monica Tritz
Jayla Everett              Kirkwood                      Junior                  Monica Tritz
Claire Lock                Lee’s Summit               Junior          Jessica Crawford
Kelly McLaughlin      St. Joseph’s Academy   Senior               Julie Matheny
Ellie Brown               Rock Bridge                    Senior                   Jill Nagel
Kyra Hardesty          Washington                     Senior              Adam Fischer
Jaidah Stewart         Webster Groves              Junior               Patti Perkins
Nyjah White              Hickman                          Senior                Anna Rorvig
Kelsey Winfrey          Lebanon                        Senior               Brendan Kelly
Amanda Kearney      Branson                         Senior                Kip Bough
Jordan Sanders         Kickapoo                       Senior         Jim Pendergrass
Courtnie Lewis           Belton                           Senior          Brad Batchelder
Rachel Pudlowski       Ft. Zumwalt North        Senior              Jeremy Rapp
Caitlin Anderson         Jefferson City               Sophomore       Brad Conway
Reese Arnold              Washington                 Junior                Adam Fischer
Danni Nichols              Hickman                      Senior                Anna Rorvig
Jordan Wersinger        Kickapoo                    Junior           Jim Pendergrass
Aaliyah Johnson           Lee’s Summit N.        Senior               Tricia Lillygren
Aryana Johnson            Lee’s Summit N.       Junior                Tricia Lillygren
Chandler Prater            North Kansas City    Sophomore            Jeff Lacy
Coach of the Year: Monica Tritz, Kirkwood
Player of the Year: Lauryn Miller, Kirkwood