CLASS 6
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. CBC (14)            9-0    140    1
2. Blue Springs        8-1    119    2
3. Lafayette            9-0    107    3
4. Rockhurst            7-2    105    4
5. Francis Howell        8-1    85    5
6. Hickman            7-1    61    6
7. Rock Bridge        6-3    52    --
8. Raymore-Peculiar        6-3    40    10
9. Jefferson City        6-3    28    7
10. Eureka            7-2    25    --
Dropped out: Parkway South (7-2), Blue Springs South (5-4)
Also receiving votes: De Smet (6-3) 6, Hazelwood Central (7-2) 5

CLASS 5
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Lee’s Summit West (10)    9-0    136    1
2. Kirkwood (4)        8-0    130    2
3. Staley            7-2    111    3
4. Fort Osage            8-1    99    4
5. Parkway Central        8-1    77    7
6. Webster Groves        6-2    72    5
7. Ozark            8-1    59    8
8. Rockwood Summit        6-3    31    6
9. Lebanon            8-1    30    --
10. Holt            6-3    12    --
Dropped out: Parkview (7-2), Winnetonka (6-3)
Also receiving votes: Jackson (6-2) 11, Hazelwood East (5-4) 2, Parkview (7-2) 2

CLASS 4
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Webb City (14)        9-0    140    1
2. Savannah            8-1    115    4
3. Sullivan            9-0    93    6
4. Hillcrest            8-1    75    7
5. Helias            5-4    74    9
6. Harrisonville        7-2    60    8
7. Hannibal            8-1    54    3
8. Sikeston            8-1    51    2
9. Miller Career        9-0    50    10
10. St. Joseph Lafayette    7-2    16    --
Dropped out: St. Dominic (8-1)
Also receiving votes: St. Dominic (8-1) 12, Carthage (7-2) 11, Priory (7-2) 9, St. Clair (8-1) 6, Bolivar (7-2) 4

CLASS 3
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. John Burroughs (13)    8-0    139    1
2. Maryville (1)        9-0    127    2
3. Cassville            9-0    109    3
4. Oak Grove            9-0    100    4
5. Hogan Prep            9-0    78    5
6. Ste. Genevieve        8-1    65    6
7. Centralia            8-1    57    7
8. California            9-0    54    8
9. Park Hills Central        7-2    23    10
10. Center            7-2    8    --
Dropped out: Clinton (7-2)
Also receiving votes: O’Fallon Christian (8-1) 6, Soldan (6-3) 4, Clinton (7-2) 2

CLASS 2
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Lafayette County (14)    9-0    140    1
2. Clark County        9-0    119    3
3. Maplewood-RH        7-2    97    2
T4. Blair Oaks            8-1    94    5
T4. Mountain Grove        9-0    94    4
6. Holden            7-2    61    7
7. MV-Liberty            7-2    45    8
8. Caruthersville        6-2    42    6
9. Strafford            9-0    39    9
10. South Callaway        8-1    22    10
Also receiving votes: Lamar (7-2) 7, Lathrop (8-1) 7, Herculaneum (7-2) 3

CLASS 1
Rank, team            Rec.    Pts.    LW
1. Hamilton (14)        9-0    140    1
2. Tipton            9-0    125    2
3. Miller            9-0    110    3
4. Wellington-Napoleon    8-1    90    4
5. Valle Catholic        7-2    75    5
6. South Harrison        8-1    68    6
7. Westran            8-1    56    T7
8. Salisbury            8-1    53    T7
9. Milan            8-0    19    --
10. Drexel            8-1    13    --
Dropped out: Skyline (7-2), Cass-Midway (7-2)
Also receiving votes: Skyline (7-2) 12, Cass-Midway (7-2) 6, South Shelby (5-4) 2, Portageville (7-1) 1