Here is the season's final set of statewide high school football rankings, as compiled by a 15-member panel of sportswriters and broadcasters.First-place votes in parenthesis.
CLASS 6
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. CBC (15), 13-0, 150, 4
2. Rockhurst, 12-2, 135, 2
3. Francis Howell, 11-1, 115, 3
4. Blue Springs, 8-4, 103, 5
5. Kirkwood, 11-2, 84, 8
6. Hazelwood Central, 11-1, 69, 1
7. Jefferson City, 8-4, 62, NR
8. Raymore-Peculiar, 8-3, 47, 6
9. Lafayette, 6-6, 19, NR
10. Eureka, 8-2, 12, 7
Dropped out: No. 9 Fort Zumwalt West; No. 10 Lee’s Summit West
Also receiving votes: Fort Zumwalt West (7-4), 11; Lee's Summit West (6-4), 9; SLUH (7-3), 8; Lee’s Summit (4-6), 1

CLASS 5
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. Battle (15), 11-4, 150, NR
2. Nixa, 10-5, 131, NR
3. Park Hill, 12-1, 122, 6
4. Fort Osage, 11-1, 105, 1
5. Ladue, 12-2, 77, 10
6. Winnetonka, 8-3, 46, 4
7. Fort Zumwalt North, 10-2, 45, 9
8. Carthage, 8-4, 42, NR
9. Liberty North, 8-4, 35, 7
10. Jackson, 10-2, 27, 8
Dropped out: No. 2 Webster Groves; No. 3 Staley; No. 5 Willard
Also receiving votes:  Staley (8-3), 20; Webster Groves (7-3), 16; Willard (9-2), 8; Camdenton (8-3), 1

CLASS 4
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. Webb City (15), 15-0, 150, 1
2. Kearney, 12-2, 127, 4
3. Cape Central, 12-3, 124, 8
4. Helias, 11-2, 105, 2
5. Carl Junction, 2-1, 74, 3
6. St. Charles West, 11-3, 73, 10
7. Affton, 12-1, 49, 5
8. Westminster, 11-2, 47, 6
9. Harrisonville, 11-2, 43, NR
10. Smithville, 9-3, 16, NR
Dropped out: No. 7 Miller Career; No. 9 Platte County
Also receiving votes: Platte County (9-2), 6; Hillsboro (9-3), 4; Miller Career (9-2), 3; St. Francis Borgia (10-2), 2; West Plains (8-3), 2

CLASS 3
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. Oak Grove (15), 13-2, 150, 10
2. John Burroughs, 13-2, 129, 4
3. Maryville, 12-1, 119, 1
4. California, 13-1, 104, 2
5. Monett, 11-3, 91, 9
6. Park Hills Central, 12-1, 56, 3
7. Osage, 10-3, 50, NR
8. Blair Oaks, 9-3, 41, 8
9. O’Hara, 10-2, 31, 6
10. Mountain Grove, 11-2, 20, 5
Dropped out: No. 7 Ava
Also receiving votes: Orchard Farm (10-3), 16; Hogan Prep Academy (10-1), 12; Reeds Spring (10-2), 4; Ava (9-2), 2

CLASS 2
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. Lamar (15), 14-1, 150, 1
2. South Callaway, 14-1, 135, 3
3. Strafford, 12-1, 106, 2
4. Malden, 13-1, 100, 8
5. East Buchanan, 12-1, 82, 4
6. Palmyra, 9-5, 79, NR
7. Mt. View-Liberty, 10-2, 63, 5
8. Lutheran North, 11-2, 48, 6
9. Brookfield, 11-1, 27, 9
10. Lafayette County, 11-1, 27, 7
Dropped out: No. 10 Brentwood
Also receiving votes:  Cardinal Ritter (6-7), 6; Hermann (9-3), 4; Caruthersville (7-5), 2; Brentwood (10-1), 1; Stockton (7-5), 1

CLASS 1
Rank, team, Rec., Pts., LW
1. Valle Catholic (15), 15-0, 150, 1
2. Westran, 14-1, 135, 3
3. Hamilton-Penney, 11-3, 119, 6
4. Skyline, 10-4, 102, NR
5. Cass-Midway, 12-1, 80, 2
6. South Shelby, 10-3, 68, NR
7. Marionville, 9-4, 51, NR
8. Osceola, 10-2, 38, 4
9. Marceline, 9-3, 37, 5
10. Plattsburg, 9-4, 15, NR
Dropped out: No. 7 Jasper; No. 8 Miller, No. 9 Milan, No. 10 Lockwood
Also receiving votes:  Jasper (10-2), 13; Polo (10-2), 7; Milan (11-1), 6; Cabool (6-6), 2; Miller (9-2), 1; West Platte (8-4), 1