Postseason basketball tournaments start soon in Missouri. Here's a look at the schedules for the Class 1, 2 and 3 tournaments involving area teams.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11 @ MACC
8:30a Atlanta v Brashear boys
10:00a Marion County girls v Bevier
11:30a LaPlata v Bevier boys
1:00 Atlanta v Madison girls
2:30p North Shelby v Madison boys
4:00p LaPlata v Wellsville girls
5:30p Marion County boys v Wellsville
7:00  North Shelby girls v Brashear

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 23
CLASS 3 DISTRICT 7 AT PALMYRA
4:30 Bowling Green v MMA boys
5:50 Macon v Centralia boys
7:20 Palmyra boys v Mark Twain
8:30 Highland boys v Clark County
CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5 @ STURGEON
4:30 Canton girls v Sturgeon
6:00 Canton boys v Paris
7:30 Van Far girks v Northeast
9:00 Monroe City boys v Cairo Northeast
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11 @ MACC
6:30 Community R-6 girls v Marion County/Bevier winner
8:00 Community R-6 boys v Atlanta/Brashear winner

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 24
CLASS 3 DISTRICT 7 AT PALMYRA
5:00 Clark County v Bowling Green girls
6:20 Palmyra girls v Mark Twain
7:50 Highland girls v Centralia
CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5 @ STURGEON
6:00 Louisiana boys v South Shelby
9:00 Sturgeon v Van Far boys

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 25
CLASS 3 DISTRICT 7 AT PALMYRA
6:00 boys semifinals
7:30 boys semifinals
CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5 @ STURGEON
6:00 girls semifinals
7:30 boys semifinals
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11 @ MACC
6:30  girls semifinals #1
8:00p boys semifinal #1

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26
CLASS 3 DISTRICT 7 AT PALMYRA
6:00 girls semifinals
7:30 girls semifinals
CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5 @ STURGEON
6:00 girls semifinals
7:30 boys semifinals
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11 @ MACC
6:30  girls semifinal #2
8:00  boys semifinal #2

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28
CLASS 3 DISTRICT 7 AT PALMYRA
6:00 boys championship
7:30 girls championship
CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5 @ STURGEON
1:00 girls championship
3:00 boys championship
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11 @ MACC
1:00p girls championship
3:00p boys championship

Class 1 Sectionals are on Tuesday, March 3. Class 2 and 3 Sectionals are on Wednesday, March 4.