Here's the 2016 Clarence Cannon All Conference Football Team as selected by league coaches. An asterisk indicates a unanimous choice.

Quarterback
1st team Nolan Bright – Macon – SR
2nd team Andrew Schultz – Highland – SR
hon mention Brock Malone -- Palmyra -- SR

Running Back
1st team Jared Savage – Macon – SR
Cale Horton – Brookfield – SR
Cody McKenzie – South Shelby– JR
2nd team  Logan Minter – Monroe City – SR
Klayton Marty– Centralia – SR
   Clayton Hudson – Palmyra – SR
                 Peyton Plunkett -- Palmyra -- JR

Wide Receiver
1st team Keetan Johnston – Highland – JR
Cody Roth – Macon – SR
2nd team Andrew Moore – Centralia – SR
Cody Howerton – Brookfield – SR
hon mention Bradley Butner -- Macon -- SO

Tight End
1st team  Casch Doyle – Palmyra– SR
2nd team Michael Speaks – Monroe City – SR
Dylan Boling -- South Shelby --SR

All-Purpose
1st team Zach Townsend – Centralia – SR
2nd team Bryce Howerton – Brookfield – SR
Brock Wood – South Shelby – SO
Jake Sencenbaugh -- Louisiana -- SR
hon mention Leighton Bradley -- Clark County -- SR

Offensive Lineman
1st team Daniel Lehenbauer – Palmyra – SR*
Josh Underhill – Monroe City – SR*
Trey Taft – Centralia – SR*
Nick Cox – Macon – SR
Kaleb Gardner – Brookfield – SR
2nd team Shane Levett – Macon – JR
Austin O'Brien – Palmyra – SR
Anthony Schaefer – South Shelby – SR
Jared Bethel – Clark County – SR
Seth Goings– Highland – JR|
hon mention Jeff Milner -- Centralia -- SR
Orion Jarman -- South Shelby -- SR

Punter
1st team Noah Mencer – Palmyra – JR
2nd team Zach Townsend – Centralia – SR

Kicker
1st team Noah Mencer – Palmyra – SR*
2nd team Kolton Underberg – Macon – SR
hon mention Fernando Rivera -- Brookfield -- SR

Return Specialist
1st team Kevin Edwards – Macon – SO
2nd team Andrew Moore– Centralia – SR
hon mention Zach Osborn – Monroe City- SO

Defensive Lineman
1st team Daniel Lehenbauer – Palmyra – SR*
Sam Hasekamp – Centralia – SR
Jeff Smoot – Macon – JR
2nd team Trey Taft – Centralia – SR
Jory Maddox – Palmyra – SR
Matthew Kothe – Macon – SR
hon mention Orion Jarman – South Shelby – SR
Jack Hunziker – Clark County – JR
Jon Saxbury -- Monroe City -- SO

Inside Linebacker
1st team Drake Menconi -- Brookfield -- SR*
Brock Emanuel – Macon – SR
Jackson Evans – Centralia – SR
2nd team Peyton Plunkett – Palmyra – JR
Logan Minter – Monroe City – SR
Dylan Threlkeld– South Shelby – JR
Chayson Kleine -- Clark County -- SO
hon mention Jace Jagger -- Highland -- JR

Outside Linebacker/Defensive End
1st team Carter Kinkead – Centralia – SR*
Josh Underhill – Monroe City – SR
Nick Cox – Macon – SR
2nd team Zach Burch – Palmyra – SR
Casch Doyle– Palmyra – SR
Tynan Mitchell – Macon – JR
Kaiden Davenport – Centralia – JR

Defensive Back
1st team Nolan Bright – Macon – SR*
Garrett Illa – Palmyra – SR
Kyland Dickerson – Centralia – SR
Cale Horton – Brookield – SR
2nd team Alec Patterson – South Shelby – JR
Collin Welch – Macon – SR
Curtis Rulon – Brookfield – SR
Dawson Shively – Monroe City – JR
hon mention Michael Francis -- Louisiana -- JR

Offensive Player of the Year- Nolan Bright – Macon – SR*

Defensive Player of the Year- Sam Hasekamp -- Centralia -- SR

Coach of the Year- Pete Claas – Macon